Ronald Reagan has been played on 3741 lists, including 200 lists in The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.OBIT 4USER00059319
2.Don Juan De CarlosUSER0046539
3.Mark McGee 3USER00620217
4.POPE 19USER00108212
5.Vicious Piranha 08USER00023212
6.M. Balmed 1USER00259211
7.M. Balmed 2USER00259211
8.M. Balmed 3 USER00259211
9.Dr. Riddingqaqwex210
10.Steve Silver 3USER0006329
11.Steve Silver 1USER0006327
12.Steve Silver 2USER0006326
13.Dave KamslerGeneralisimo Francisco Fr25
14.god damnit! 2goddammit110
15.SeaPeptoSeaPepto110
16.TERM LIMITUSER00108110
17.Criminal Element 1USER0022519
18.Criminal Element 2USER0022519
19.Dead DaveUSER0058719
20.Schmoopie 1USER0050719
21.Anthony Torres 1USER0062118
22.Blind man in the bleachersUSER0007818
23.Grim Rapper 1Grim Rapper18
24.HINGE & SQUID 1USER0020318
25.JB ScooterUSER0035718
26.jnik 1USER0035318
27.Norman BatesUSER0055618
28.Sarcasm Man 3USER0031218
29.SpitwaterCDReed18
30.Buried Under Sonny's BlochGeneralisimo Francisco Fr16
31.JeffK 2USER0030016
32.The King 2USER0039716
33.Awakazam Kaboodie, EsquireUSER0030215
34.Blackadder 100000215
35.Hockey Guy BryUSER0042715
36.Kobey RippleUSER0048715
37.Sausage Vampire 2USER0062915
38.Vicious Piranha 05USER0002315
39.ILOVETHEDEAD 1USER0007014
40.John Bailey 3USER0061414
41.Mustang Sally 1USER0034314
42.REHUNTJRUSER0060114
43.DougDoug Orleans13
44.kasey1313 2USER0030813
45.Mustang Sally 3USER0034313
46.Ren/StimpyUSER0022213
47.Tsuga 2USER0003913
48.Ginsu Knife 1USER0037812
49.Sausage Vampire 1USER0062912
50.DeanproExit Stage Four11
51.DeathfromAboveUSER0030611
52.KimEcalvey11
53.Laslow 3USER0007611
54.RenUSER0036811
55.WatsonUSER0045411
56.(Bowel) Movers and ShakersUSER0005100
57.69 Pimp 2USER0055000
58.Aman 3USER0030400
59.Amy Sue 2Amy Sue00
60.Anthony Torres 2USER0062100
61.babboonbuttUSER0056600
62.Badger KelleyDJ Badger00
63.Baron Samedi IIUSER0046600
64.BelindaUSER0040900
65.Ben AustinUSER0062200
66.BetsyUSER0029100
67.Big LarUSER0028900
68.Blackadder 200000200
69.Blackadder 300000200
70.blancoj 1USER0017300
71.blancoj 2USER0017300
72.blancoj 3USER0017300
73.Bo Knows DeathUSER0004600
74.BoppieUSER0037400
75.Brian Gray 2USER0001200
76.BRUNO 2USER0042100
77.BRUNO 3USER0042100
78.BrvYnky 1USER0029800
79.Bubble & JazzyUSER0053500
80.Buck 2Buck00
81.ByzantiumByzantium00
82.Can't Do Worse Than Last Year SteffenUSER0034900
83.Captain Grundle 1USER0030500
84.Cold Devil 2USER0049500
85.Cookie Monster 3Lebowski00
86.Da Baers 1USER0050200
87.Damnit Jim, I'm DEATH Not a Doctor!!USER0004700
88.DanszamanUSER0044400
89.DarbUSER0050700
90.DareDevil 1USER0036100
91.dave navarro's left nippleUSER0006400
92.Davidius 2USER0031400
93.Death Anus 274USER0054900
94.Death's Door 2USER0041300
95.Deathpool Dave 2DRave1300
96.DEEJ 3DEEJ00
97.Dezemberkartell 3USER0050000
98.DianeUSER0043200
99.Die Harder DammitUSER0005100
100.diediedieUSER0027700
101.DJ JAZZY DETH & THE FRESH PRINCE OF DARKNESSUSER0042200
102.Dr. Grumpy McShiznuckleUSER0034700
103.Dr. KUSER0040600
104.El Pollo LocoUSER0040000
105.F.A.T.E.O. 1USER0056100
106.F.A.T.E.O. 2USER0056100
107.F.A.T.E.O. 3USER0056100
108.Flash & Scoop's Hate ListUSER0049800
109.fossilheadUSER0027500
110.Fred WinesUSER0031700
111.Fritz X. Schwartz IVUSER0036700
112.Fully drunkUSER0038200
113.Gary & Steve 2USER0036400
114.Ginsu Knife 3USER0037800
115.GravediggazUSER0052000
116.Gravedigger Glenn 2USER0042800
117.Great BuddhaUSER0038800
118.Groovechild 2USER0013400
119.Groovechild PoliticsUSER0013400
120.Gsquared 1USER0269400
121.GUNSLINGERGUNSLINGER00
122.hawghead2USER0020100
123.HayBallUSER0050800
124.Hilda R.USER0053100
125.HookManUSER0032100
126.Hope FloatsUSER0032700
127.Hope Urine GravesUSER0038100
128.HoyteyUSER0029600
129.Hube YalbadorUSER0028400
130.ItchymaxUSER0034200
131.Jef DavisUSER0038200
132.JersetteUSER0038700
133.JezzaUSER0030100
134.JJJUSER0060600
135.John Bailey 2USER0061400
136.KAMIKAZE 1USER0060400
137.Kaufman-Place 1USER0017100
138.Kaufman-Place 2USER0017100
139.Kellster 3Kellster00
140.Kestra 3USER0009500
141.KingV 1USER0053000
142.Kirkman 1USER0061200
143.Laslow 2USER0007600
144.Live and let dieUSER0044700
145.maggie lambUSER0052700
146.Magnus ver MagnussonUSER0054300
147.MalikonUSER0043900
148.MankindUSER0027300
149.MarUSER0038400
150.MarjUSER0061900
151.MarjmorbidUSER0061900
152.mauromauro00
153.MCB 2Deathscore00
154.Midwest Morgue Mogul Megan WilsonUSER0037100
155.Mike KasenterUSER0045800
156.MisterGILoveBigOnes00
157.Mountain MulchUSER0028200
158.MR. BS 1USER0033400
159.Mustang Sally 2USER0034300
160.No Future For YouUSER0007300
161.Old Lady ScratchUSER0054000
162.ParkerpugUSER0049000
163.Pete Biggs 3USER0032000
164.PetuniaUSER0027600
165.Porn KingUSER0052500
166.Prince Nez 2USER0048000
167.rmc4th 1USER0056200
168.rmc4th 2USER0056200
169.RuckUSER0018600
170.RussellUSER0038200
171.Russell Carter Artist ManagementUSER0057700
172.Sean PennellUSER0038200
173.SHORTY7FTshorty7ft00
174.Sick Sisters 1USER0005100
175.Six Feet DownUSER0051800
176.Smokin' SosaUSER0058700
177.Snoopy 21USER0018500
178.SpindyUSER0029300
179.SPRINKLEDEADUSER0058600
180.steve & lizUSER0015600
181.T Schiess 1FlamingoNut00
182.TawniUSER0028600
183.Ten Dead JabroniesUSER0003800
184.TerNoeUSER0047000
185.THE 7FOOTERshorty7ft00
186.The BaronUSER0027200
187.The CaptainUSER0035200
188.The Crypt Kicker TenUSER0054100
189.The Ghost of Richard NixonUSER0041600
190.THE SNAPMENUSER0056900
191.TopSecret 2Oh No You Ditten00
192.totalZpackage 1USER0037000
193.TROLL 3Death Troll00
194.Tupac PickerUSER0033500
195.Vince JenningsUSER0036200
196.Von der Taaker's InfernoUSER0001700
197.Wednesday 1Wednesday00
198.Wombat OhioUSER0061700
199.www.eldisco.com 3USER0046800
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

"Put a coupla pennies on Ol' Blue Eyes .... He's a goner."
No, that's no good. We gotta do better than that. How 'bout
"Start spreadin' the news -- he's dead."
No, that's lame. This death is big. This death is bigger than big. It's huge. We need something really fantastic, like
"The Chairman is as stiff as a board."
That sucks. Dammit, we've got to think harder!
"From Here To Eternity."
Awful.
"Shot down in May."
Pathetic. Wait a sec,
"He did it--"
No, no, that's worse than the Henny Youngman thing. Jesus, the pressure is killing us. Do you people have any idea what this is like? Seventy-five million of you bloodthirsty sons-of-bitches are gonna be checking into this site right here, just to see what we write about Frank, and you know what? Yeah, he was a big star and a boozer and a womanizer and a pig and everything, but we know you bastards, and you're vicious. You're gonna want us to go for the jugular on this one, and man, we just weren't ready. Yeah, yeah, we shoulda seen it coming, it's true, but, jeez, the guy's like a statue or something, you know? Somehow, we just couldn't imagine it really, actually happening. And now it's happened, and we're completely stuck. Shit. We're fucked. We've been waiting and waiting for them to plant this old fart and put us in the spotlight, and now that baby's trained right on us, and we don't know what the hell to do. Okay, hang on. We've just got to pull it together and give it our best shot. Okay. Let's take a deep breath. We can get through this. Alright. Here we go. Ready?
"He's been a puppet, a pauper, a pirate, a poet -- and now he's a corpse."
God, that's horrible. Sorry.

(d) May 14th, 1998