Rosa Parks has been played on 711 lists, including 207 lists in The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.MA02: Funeral is 1st Monday in OctoberUSER01375741
2.Cryptkicker 2JohnRandy738
3.JT03: Killing TimeTripper731
4.Kolchack The Night Stalker 2000002639
5.Kolchack The Night Stalker 6000002639
6.Julie (that bitch)USER00208635
7.Dirt Nap ExpressUSER01690633
8.JMK-Get to the back of the hearseUSER01551632
9.Please Die for MY Beer moneyUSER01894630
10.%000002538
11.grand spinet 1USER02172537
12.Kolchack The Night Stalker 4000002537
13.$000002535
14.I Can't Win if You Don't Die 1USER01728533
15.&000002531
16.Already DeadUSER01128531
17.MA12: Lady Bird Johnson = I do rash Lyndon BJUSER01375531
18.You Are A Dead Motherfucker Now!!!Bison531
19.Class of 90USER01832530
20.Death Soup: Death TrollMJ and Friends530
21.Death Rattle Ianarchess529
22.Flesh of Mass DestructionUSER02061529
23.Martha PearlDiane528
24.=000002526
25.Burnin' Popery Ianarchess526
26.No Viagra NeededNo Viagra Needed526
27.Senseless SlaughterPozzo526
28.One. Two. Freddy's coming for you. USER01587434
29.D.N.R.MarkMx432
30.Kolchak the Night Stalker 8000002431
31.I See Dead People 1USER02137430
32.sink or dieUSER02141430
33.The Shadow Puppet of Death 3USER00495430
34.Too Sick Minds - Drunk on CheeseUSER01711430
35.Bairbones1BairBones429
36.Cold Dripping Blood 3USER00872429
37.Die Already, will ya?!2Bucket Kickers429
38.Kolchack The Night Stalker 3000002429
39.Mel AnomaMaudieG429
40.Chad - Breaking News - Rosa Parks It For Good!USER01115428
41.Cubby 2Loki428
42.JoeRam3JoeRam428
43.The Ralph Wiggum ArmyUSER01469428
44.Beer ChicksBeer Sisters427
45.Death Soup: L'Morte d'Jean-PaulMJ and Friends427
46.Stu PadasolUSER02081427
47.Wracked's Obscured By ShroudsWracked427
48.And That's The Way It WasUSER01690426
49.Dirtnapsters 2USER01862426
50.Sirhan Wilkes OswaldUSER02131426
51.The Shadow Puppet of Death 1USER00495426
52.ValhallelujahBarker J. Wagtail426
53.Charlie Don't Surf - Smoking CrackCharlie Dont Surf425
54.Gil's Second StringUSER01726425
55.NY DeathhagUSER02238425
56.Weekend at Bernie's 2Paul1681425
57.DGD - Use all your well-learned politesseDGD424
58.ethnic cleansinghop1962424
59.Gil's First ListUSER01726424
60.Kolchack The Night Stalker 1000002424
61.Lost in LindenhurstThe Shadow424
62.The Shadow Puppet of Death 2USER00495424
63.*000002423
64.I Dinna Got The Power, Captain!USER01690423
65.Kolchak The Night Stalker 7000002423
66.Dirt Naps For Fun And Profit 2FrankJac422
67.Gil's Third Try's the CharmUSER01726422
68.hocks house of painhop1962422
69.PepsterUSER01583422
70.Joan Crawford's Eyebrow PencilUSER02224421
71.Counting Bodies Like SheepDGambrinus420
72.DGD - Dan Rather is a biased bastardDGD420
73.Have you buried a Ford... lately?Starwanderer419
74.Kolchak the Night Stalker 9000002418
75.Death March 41BCeltics417
76.Team Formalin IIanarchess416
77.Fat Lady is Singing 1USER01830415
78.Hey! I am not dead.USER02248327
79.Notorious D.O.A.MarkMx327
80.God's Guaranteed GonersUSER01993326
81.Spinzo's Unimaginatively Named ListUSER02138326
82.The Way We Were 2USER01595326
83.Cadillacj2CadillacJ325
84.Femme Fatale: What's Left?USER01205325
85.Killer Advocate IIlaptoplg325
86.Time To Die In 2005USER00024325
87.His Ten FuneralsJerrytopdown324
88.MA11: Rosa McCauley Parks= A curse-my pal croaksUSER01375324
89.Excuse Me For Coffin #1USER00594323
90.Kid GhoulashGhoulash323
91.mmb5USER00812323
92.Chad - Breaking News - Supremes Member DEAD!USER01115322
93.Cynical Son of a BitchUSER02060322
94.Death is a good thing right?Big Guy322
95.Foolish Mortals IIUSER01909322
96.Hurry up and die already!hurryupndiealready322
97.I See Dead People 2USER02137322
98.Loki 2Loki322
99.NVN: George Bush - why America whyNo Viagra Needed322
100.www.sendbillmoney.com 1Oh No You Ditten322
101.19xx - 2005USER01387321
102.90 is Enough - The GirlsUSER00879321
103.Better offUSER02188321
104.Bloody Mary #2USER01804321
105.CadillacjCadillacJ321
106.do not go quietlygoner2017321
107.Gowiththrottleup 3Roger Gowiththrottleup321
108.JMC Hearse 3MUSER00997321
109.Off the Bus 2USER00621321
110.Dirtnapsters 1USER01862320
111.Dr. Who - A Pope, a dope and a ropeUSER00146320
112.Guess Who Died? 2ZUSER01484320
113.Mary Alice Young RIPRD02320
114.Sailor Goon 2005USER01797320
115.tombieUSER00949320
116.Al's UK Teamtrollette319
117.Death Rattle IIanarchess319
118.DirtMongersIIIUSER01134319
119.It's Go Time 2USER00316319
120.Velvet Vest of JusticeRhody Trash319
121.Gorgo ReptilicusUSER01210318
122.McMurdo_MuckMcMurdoMan318
123.Off the Bus 1USER00621318
124.We Have A Piper Down 2dryden2911318
125.BETTER DEAD THAN RED AUERBACHFrankie Pentangeli317
126.Dead Men Not Walking4USER00977317
127.Death March 81BCeltics317
128.Ghoul GirlGhoul Girl317
129.Susie's LongshotsSusie Sicko317
130.Charlie Don't Surf on Sharon TayCharlie Dont Surf316
131.Dirty SanchezUSER02183316
132.Number 10 Won't PassUSER00750316
133.Off the Bus 3USER00621315
134.tombie dotted his eyesUSER00949315
135.Troll 2Death Troll315
136.jnikUSER00353314
137.the living deadUSER02239314
138.Tsuga - Sharks Patrol These WatersTsuga314
139.Charlie Don't SurfCharlie Dont Surf313
140.Die 4 Me Willya?Chickeyd313
141.Toes Up #4USER02025313
142.Hannibal Lechter's 10 Course BuffetUSER02117312
143.PJT 2005 (c)USER01920312
144.TEAM OBE 1USER00909310
145.Dead Men Not Walking2USER0097739
146.ACP3 - Everyone on this list needs to dieACP219
147.Awakening on Azrael's SideUSER02196219
148.DEATH ROWpeople meat219
149.Doktor Robert IIIUSER01896219
150.It's Go TimeUSER00316219
151.Killer Kuna's KryptTrout219
152.Stiff Breeze (once more)2Captain Chaos 08219
153.Charlie Don't Surf on TsunamiCharlie Dont Surf218
154.Dead PoolUSER02262218
155.Warpigs from HellUSER01851218
156.daisy pusherssquidly766217
157.Excuse Me For Coffin #5USER00594217
158.Eyechart's 1st 2005 List: The Sick OnesUSER01382217
159.The Embalmersecho0816217
160.TRICKLENUTX3USER00574217
161.JMD - Say your PrayersMr Wonderful216
162.Kasey 2USER00308216
163.Rasputin's Last BreathUSER02131216
164.Wednesday #3Wednesday216
165.Cadillacj3CadillacJ215
166.Morgue PassionUSER01919215
167.The Grim Assclowns 3The Grim Assclown215
168.zzyzzitoldyouiwassickUSER01366215
169.hurryupanddieUSER02160214
170.i just saw him alivelindbergh214
171.Troll 1Death Troll214
172.Dead Men Not Walking3USER00977213
173.Fettucine al Dead-oMarkMx213
174.Googuse ?ber Alles Zweigooguse213
175.Whiskey For My Men, Beer For My CorpsesTomtsled213
176.dieanothergayeBairBones212
177.Kolchack The Night Stalker 5000002212
178.MA14: Muerte a la revolucion!USER01375212
179.Maggot NapUSER01110212
180.Suit in a BagPezintree212
181.Americanian DeadSusieb211
182.As If It Were Your Last #1Minnesota Neil211
183.Chad - Breaking News - Doohan DEAD!USER01115210
184.Dead Men Not Walking5USER00977210
185.VivaMollyUSER00281210
186.KWilly--Keepin' It RealUSER0174328
187.Brianscat LawsuitUSER0114727
188.DEATHBITCHPIANOGIRL27
189.GATOR HATERDEEJ27
190.MrJeff2000's Cauldron of Calamitymrjeff200027
191.Roster of the DamnedLady Die27
192.JackChaput3USER0188125
193.jnik2USER0035325
194.Evil Monkey Needs CompostUSER0175524
195.HearseplayBig Bald Jon110
196.La Muerte Politically IncorrectUSER03897110
197.Sarky - Girls just wanna have funUSER00312110
198.10 Martyrs for MeGrime Reaper19
199.A real drunken messnorthern reaper19
200.Doubled484 WDoubled48419
201.Mortician's De-Lite 2 - Die Dancing Baby, Die!USER0108119
202.Com on Die Already 3USER0219017
203.JMD - Soily the DoilyMr Wonderful17
204.Chad - The Last CrusadeUSER0111515
205.Death Becomes HerUSER0211914
206.Moraxian: Damsels in Distress 4Moraxian14
207.JT01: Mayberry, R.I.P.Tripper11
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Nicely-Nicely's curled up his toesy-woesies. Siddown you're rockin' the boat indeed.

(d) December 14th, 1997