Johnny Oates has been played on 1493 lists, including 169 lists in The March '03 Lee Jr..

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.PalsyChumsyDeathcon2USER01839324
2.Redsox Fan 71BCeltics322
3.PalsyChumsyDeathcon1USER01839321
4.NurseboyNurseboy316
5.Spinzo's List Won't Win Any Naming AwardsUSER01618315
6.MA 7: The State Vegetable of CaliforniaUSER01375314
7.George StiffanopolisUSER01841312
8.Stiffi GraffUSER01841310
9.AAA Base Stealer in Strat-o-MaticUSER00008219
10.Barry BondsDePressED218
11.February 28 NewsUSER00008218
12.Love's Grand for MoIUSER00008218
13.Nurseboy 1Nurseboy218
14.No Hope LeftUSER01842217
15.Nurseboy 2Nurseboy217
16.Nurseboy Pushing PotassiumNurseboy217
17.And Then There Were NoneDePressED216
18.MA15: And Bobby Bonds Can Play for EveryoneUSER01375216
19.DePressED1DePressED215
20.Gwen StiffaniUSER01841215
21.PalsyChumsyDeathcon5USER01839215
22.Savannah StarDePressED215
23.Zach Censored This List NameUSER00750215
24.Barbie SpreadumDePressED214
25.DePressED3DePressED214
26.Another Broccoli Related DeathUSER00750213
27.Beaver CleavageDePressED213
28.DePressED4DePressED213
29.Die2IUSER01161213
30.Redsox Fan1BCeltics213
31.The Tampa Bay BuccaneersDePressED213
32.Cherry RobertsDePressED212
33.POPE 2USER00108212
34.H. R. PuffinstiffUSER01841211
35.Joe Foss Is So Famous, Giving Morris The LeadUSER01809211
36.Lady Caroline MuffmuncherDePressED211
37.MA14: With Carol Shields for All-Day ProtectionUSER01375211
38.Morris Chestnut Stars In Like MikeUSER01809211
39.Betty Friedan Will Never DieUSER00750210
40.DePressED2DePressED210
41.Don Pescado - Slabdwellers WantedUSER01513210
42.Sawney Bean's 10 Corpse MealUSER01315210
43.Jackalope Ghost RevivedJackalope_Ghost29
44.MA 9: Warren/Oates tribute: Lighten up, FrancisUSER0137529
45.Cartman- Holy GlioblastomaUSER0101328
46.DePressED6DePressED28
47.Oat Cell CarcinomaUSER0184227
48.Die, aging Republicans, die!USER0183826
49.MA 2: Issue #1--Tom Laughlin's Health!USER0137526
50.Tsuga - There Ain't No Pretty Girls In FranceTsuga26
51.Wild John's Triumphant ReturnUSER0105725
52.Bart and DJ - The List with No NameUSER0157724
53.Bam Morris Up The MiddleUSER01809110
54.Bart and DJ - List 6USER01577110
55.Bart and DJ - The Norwalk VirusUSER01577110
56.Carcass Cavalcade 3robbo110
57.Daddy These Rubber Pants Are HotUSER00750110
58.Die2EUSER01161110
59.POPE 1USER00108110
60.POPE 3USER00108110
61.Stats lie - but they win!!!Baxley110
62.(limit 47 characters)rwt19
63.Agatha's Horde 4USER0180719
64.AnonymousUSER0075019
65.BIG E - Everyone's Top TenUSER0136719
66.BIG E - Johnny Johnny Johnny & RonnieUSER0136719
67.Deadaphids Pop ContestUSER0182319
68.Don Pescado - TooUSER0151319
69.Errol Morris Directs Mr. DeathUSER0180919
70.Grow Your Own FurnitureUSER0075019
71.Jackalope GhostJackalope_Ghost19
72.Knocked Them Muthafuckers Right on They Ass TooFTG19
73.Little Steveland MorrisUSER0180919
74.Mission Impossible, Starring Greg MorrisUSER0180919
75.Morris The Cat's Nine Fractured LivesUSER0180919
76.Morris Udall Would Have Made A Funny PresidentUSER0180919
77.Pushin' Daisies 1Tripper19
78.Redsox Fan 101BCeltics19
79.Soon B Gonn VIEdhead2219
80.Takes a Nation of Millions to Hold Spinzo BackUSER0161819
81.The ChosenUSER0075019
82.The City of GodUSER0075019
83.The William Morris AgencyUSER0180919
84.Wave Bye ByeUSER0075019
85.Wild John's Mausoleum-Go-RoundUSER0105719
86.Wild John's MeowMeowMeowMeow DEADUSER0105719
87.Don Pescado - McfeelymeupUSER0151318
88.Good Night ChetUSER0075018
89.Jack Morris Wins In 10 InningsUSER0180918
90.Mercury Morris Off TackleUSER0180918
91.Midwest Morgue Mogul GigiUSER0062418
92.Tonya SlickbootyDePressED18
93.Tsuga - Sharks Patrol These WatersTsuga18
94.Bart and DJ - Hilarity EnsuesUSER0157717
95.Die2FUSER0116117
96.Dr. Paul Shipherd's Other Fail-SafeUSER0065217
97.Great Green Orb: Blue LightUSER0143117
98.I Wish Jason Robards Could Die AgainUSER0075017
99.Justin Hale 01USER0153117
100.Justin Hale 02USER0153117
101.Justin Hale 03USER0153117
102.Justin Hale 04USER0153117
103.Justin Hale 05USER0153117
104.Justin Hale 06USER0153117
105.Justin Hale 07USER0153117
106.Justin Hale 08USER0153117
107.Justin Hale 09USER0153117
108.Justin Hale 10USER0153117
109.Justin Hale 11USER0153117
110.Justin Hale 12USER0153117
111.Philip Morris Wants You To Smoke, Drop And RollUSER0180917
112.The Grim Assclowns 2USER0163717
113.Angelina Scary DollUSER0002616
114.I Would Have Made A Good PopeUSER0075016
115.Little Stiffie Van ZantUSER0184116
116.Paddy O'Bitchery 2USER0005916
117.Pushin' Daisies 2Tripper16
118.Why? Why? Why?USER0183516
119.Agatha's Horde 5USER0180715
120.MA 1: March Mortality MadnessUSER0137515
121.MA12: That be up the Butz BobUSER0137515
122.MORERE NUNC !USER0028315
123.Paddy O'Bitchery 1USER0005915
124.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 1USER0113015
125.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 10USER0113015
126.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 11USER0113015
127.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 12USER0113015
128.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 13USER0113015
129.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 14USER0113015
130.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 15USER0113015
131.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 2USER0113015
132.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 3USER0113015
133.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 4USER0269515
134.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 5USER0269515
135.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 6USER0269515
136.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 7USER0269515
137.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 8USER0113015
138.The Sylvesters - Laurie & Nick - 9 USER0113015
139.E-Brake 01: Foxy Boxing?E-Brake14
140.E-Brake 09: Our money sure is gayE-Brake14
141.MA 5: 106 years later, hungry for her to croakUSER0137514
142.Agatha's Horde 2USER0180713
143.Bay Area Sports StiffsRD0213
144.MA13: Hello Pontiff--A Guten Yuntif!USER0137512
145.Oldies but GoodiesUSER0131512
146.Agatha's Horde 3USER0180711
147.MA11: If NY blows up send my $ to next of kinUSER0137511
148.Agatha's Horde 1USER0180700
149.Bart and DJ - Like the Smell in Barts ApartmentUSER0157700
150.Bat and DJ - You're Dead Focker!USER0157700
151.BOTHEKNIFEMANVIUSER0182600
152.Femme Fatale-Time's UpUSER0120500
153.Great Green Orb: Radar RiderUSER0143100
154.Great Green Orb: True CompanionUSER0143100
155.Iraq'em, You Breaq'emTomtsled00
156.MA 3: Goodbye, city life!USER0137500
157.MA 4: Happy Birthday from Trent LottUSER0137500
158.MA 6: Manchester United with his MakerUSER0137500
159.MA 8: Survived by wife Betty and son Bam-BamUSER0137500
160.MA10: In case we don't screw up in IraqUSER0137500
161.MA16: Couldn't she just have used the Chunnel?USER0137500
162.MA17: Now Directing Basic ExtinctUSER0137500
163.March GladnessFrankie Pentangeli00
164.Moraxian - Something SickMoraxian00
165.Necro Phil's Invitation to the CemetaryUSER0137100
166.NUNC MOREREUSER0028300
167.Ren & StiffyUSER0184100
168.Spinzo the Mighty Thread KillerUSER0161800
169.Start DiggingUSER0183200
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

From beautiful downtown Burbank!

(d) February 12th, 2015