This pretty much puts the kibosh on that "Maneater" reunion tour.

Name
Johnny Lane Oates
Birthday
January 21, 1946
Age
58
Died on
Friday, December 24th, 2004
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, September 26th, 2004
Also known as
Johnny Oates
Tags
baseball, coach, manager, mlb
Johnny Lane Oates
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The essence of Catch-22 is that if you are concerned enough for your safety to ask to be declared insane, then you are sane enough to go into battle. The essence of Catch-23 is that if you stop breathing, you can't write anymore.

(d) December 12th, 1999