Johnny Oates has been played on 1493 lists, including 111 lists in The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.Go, Go, Go, Johnny O.USER02717426
2.Got a Stiffie??USER01158423
3.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: Yellow BirdFTG324
4.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: Major Duncan's Last VisitFTG323
5.Bart and DJ - A Tribute To FC as sung by BowieUSER03742321
6.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: Larger Than DeathFTG321
7.T. Switala 06USER02800320
8.Tommytsled-Driving Too Fast, Steering Too SlowTomtsled320
9.Dead Cat Bounce 2: PinballUSER01330319
10.Funeral for a Friend 1USER00594319
11.T. Switala 12USER03672319
12.Circling Vulture - No HopeUSER00780318
13.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: A Rare BreedFTG318
14.JonTaterUSER00506318
15.T. Switala 03USER02799318
16.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: Reach For The Sky PardnerUSER03759317
17.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: The Big CatFTG317
18.NVN: Who to leave offNo Viagra Needed317
19.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: The Big BatFTG316
20.Mafia Actuary 09USER02726316
21.Mafia Actuary 13USER00965316
22.The BagmanUSER00216316
23.Vicious Piranha-In Memory of Cadaver DogUSER02833316
24.Vicious Piranha-Jack Buck Stops HereUSER01260316
25.How's It Goin' Eisenhower?USER00008315
26.For Quickest Exit Please Use The RampUSER02807313
27.Heroes of the HeadstoneUSER00594313
28.vomit_god1 - Wish You Weren't Herevomit_god312
29.Blackadder 2000002219
30.We Spin TerrorUSER01145219
31.I'll be grateful when they're dead 3USER03751218
32.Funeral for a Friend 2USER03783217
33.T. Switala 09USER02802217
34.Vicious Piranha-The Breaks Of The GameUSER02831217
35.A Big Fan of Vicious PirahnaUSER03770216
36.Bart and DJ - We Don't Mind Sucking On ToesDoc & DJ216
37.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: O'Rourke EnterprisesFTG216
38.Teddy EndgameUSER02780216
39.Alberto Y Los Trios ParanoiasUSER00750215
40.Bart and DJ - Abe Its Playboy not Playdead!USER03719215
41.Dead Cat Bounce 1: My Favorite Pastimes are DyingUSER01330215
42.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: Fighting Coast GuardFTG215
43.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: The Day The Indians WonUSER03763215
44.Gentleman Death 3USER03699215
45.No Viagra NeededNo Viagra Needed215
46.Vicious Piranha-The Dead ZoneUSER02831215
47.vomit_god2 - Dark Side of the Morguevomit_god215
48.2002 Feasting Maggots 2Feasting Maggots214
49.Circling VultureUSER03690214
50.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: TimestalkersFTG214
51.I LOVE THE DEAD 3USER02702214
52.Jackalope GhostUSER03746214
53.K-Team 2002USER01558214
54.Mulch Monkey 1USER00309214
55.Putnam's Rene Goulet's French AccentPutnam's Tomahawk Chop214
56.Dead Cat Bounce 5USER01330213
57.SheckadooUSER01123213
58.Vicious Piranha-Seashells and BalloonsUSER01260213
59.Vicious Piranha-Untamed HawkUSER02827213
60.2002 Feasting Maggots 3Feasting Maggots212
61.Jon 2USER02713212
62.Lenny's Lethal LegionUSER01562212
63.Mafia Actuary 01USER01375212
64.Putnam's Chief, Ya Gotta Be Shittin' meUSER03800212
65.The CHOSENUSER00750212
66.vomit_god5 - A Momentary Lapse of Breathingvomit_god212
67.CaptnkUSER01116211
68.Forrest Tucker's Ghost: Break In The CircleFTG211
69.Letter Opener of Death - They Just Can't Go Oned head211
70.Mafia Actuary 12USER02726211
71.Vicious Piranha-Long Shot GambleUSER02828211
72.Vicious Piranha-The Art of DyingUSER01260211
73.Doc--How's that working out for you?Doc & DJ29
74.Jon 3USER0271325
75.The Sporting Death 2USER0092524
76.Aliensheepdog Team Held CaptiveUSER00750110
77.Bart and DJ - You're Dead Focker!Doc & DJ110
78.Dead Cat Bounce 3: Jai-alaiUSER03712110
79.Dr. Paul Shipherd 2USER00652110
80.Letter Opener of Death - Not Wishing Or Nothing, Bed head110
81.Mafia Actuary 03USER02729110
82.Mafia Actuary 04USER02729110
83.Mafia Actuary 06USER03791110
84.Mafia Actuary 07USER02729110
85.Mafia Actuary 10USER02726110
86.Mafia Actuary 15USER00965110
87.Vicious Piranha-Dig This If You WillUSER02833110
88.Vicious Piranha-I Fought The PiranhaUSER02827110
89.Vicious Piranha-Whatever It TakesUSER02831110
90.webestiffsUSER01108110
91.Bart and DJ - Reckless use of Exclamation Points!USER0374119
92.NVN: You cant have everyoneNo Viagra Needed19
93.NY FOOTBALL GIANTSUSER0372719
94.Tig Ol BittiesUSER0063219
95.Bigherb 2Kirby18
96.Putnam's Die Dudley, Die!USER0379918
97.vomit_god3 - Another Stiff in the Wall, Part 2USER0367018
98.vomit_god4 - The Coroner's Final Cutvomit_god18
99.Mulch Monkey 2USER0030917
100.Sheckadoo AnewUSER0112317
101.Sheckadoo ReviewUSER0112317
102.The Sporting Death 1USER0092517
103.NativeNewYorkerUSER0095016
104.vomit_god6 - The Not-So-Great Gig in the SkyUSER0367015
105.YouthInAsiaFrankie Pentangeli13
106.60 and under and 6 feet underUSER0377300
107.Death EgomaniacsUSER0063200
108.Half The Man I Used To BeUSER0379700
109.Hosejockey20USER0375400
110.Rick The Bastard 02USER0042500
111.SeaPepto '02SeaPepto00
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

This guy's kinda like Tommy Lee in that we know more about his sausage than we do about his music.

(d) June 13th, 2010