Freddy Fender has been played on 291 lists, including 40 lists in The March '01 Lee Jr..

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.Vicious Piranha? Odds Against TomorrowUSER02823323
2.The Mexican Fireman: Hose-A 3USER02689319
3.T. Switala 3USER02801315
4.Edward LionheartUSER02621218
5.DePressED 1USER02621217
6.Vicious Piranha? The Fish That Saved PittsburghUSER02823217
7.Vicious Piranha? The Breaks Of The GameUSER02823216
8.Adolph Cutyourcockoff (Boris is my Bro) 1USER02689215
9.M.I. Rich? At Times.USER00008215
10.RevivalUSER02805215
11.The Mexican Fireman: Hose-A 1USER02689215
12.Dr. Anton PhibesUSER02621214
13.Pokey 2USER01083214
14.Vicious Piranha? The Creator Has A Master PlanUSER02823214
15.DePressED 9USER02621213
16.T. Switala 1USER00025212
17.Where's Wally?USER02621212
18.M.I.'s Just For Fun 1USER00008211
19.DePressED 6USER02621210
20.Born SlippyUSER0075028
21.Teflon JohnUSER0067328
22.On Their Last Legsohsostrange27
23.DePressED 4USER0262119
24.How's It Goin' Eisenhower?USER0000819
25.Late SlotUSER0272419
26.M.I.'s Just For Fun 2USER0000819
27.Man In The Box 3USER0273219
28.The Tampa Bay BuccaneersUSER0262119
29.Won't Be Long NowUSER0280519
30.Always Crashing in the Same CarUSER0354618
31.Close to the EdgeUSER0075018
32.Fresh Fruit for Rotting VegetablesUSER0075018
33.Wasted StiffsUSER0280518
34.Springtime for HitlerUSER0354517
35.If It Ain't Stiff It Ain't Worth A Fuck USER0075016
36.Like Earnhardt, they die in 3'sUSER0133416
37.BJONESUSER0133500
38.Don Pescado-Groovy TimesUSER0354200
39.T. Switala 2USER0002500
40.Tsuga This Space For RentUSER0355700
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

They called him the inventor of "swamp rock boogie". Impressive.

(d) February 13th, 2010