Isn't every train robbery pretty great?

Name
Ronnie Biggs
Birthday
August 8, 1929
Age
84
Died on
Wednesday, December 18th, 2013
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, September 30th, 2005
Also known as
Ronny Biggs
Ronnie Biggs
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool7
2.The May 2013 Lee Jr.12
3.The Dennis Johnson Three Bagger3
4.The February 2013 Lee Jr.17
5.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool215
6.The Georges Dumézil Three Bagger5
7.The August 2012 Lee Jr.8
8.The Bronko Nagurski Three Bagger7
9.The 2012 Abe Vigoda Taster1
10.The May 2012 Lee Jr.9
11.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger7
12.The February 2012 Lee Jr.28
13.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool333
14.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger7
15.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger8
16.The August 2011 Lee Jr.10
17.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger11
18.The May 2011 Lee Jr.18
19.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger24
20.The February 2011 Lee Jr.54
21.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool289
22.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger12
23.The August 2010 Lee Jr.38
24.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger9
25.The May 2010 Lee Jr.14
26.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger20
27.The February 2010 Lee Jr.53
28.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool256
29.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool121
30.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool90
31.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool183
32.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool261
33.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool241
34.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool174
35.The March '03 Lee Jr.59
36.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool192
37.The October '02 Lee Jr.123
38.The March '02 Lee Jr.135
39.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool222
40.The September '01 Lee Jr.122
41.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
42.The April '00 Lee Jr.5
43.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool6
44.The June '98 Lee Jr.1
45.The May '98 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He survived the killing fields of Cambodia, but they got him on the streets of L.A.

(d) February 25th, 1996