Put the Hammer down.

Name
William Lyle Richardson
Birthday
May 7, 1922
Age
83
Died on
Saturday, February 25th, 2006
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, April 29th, 1998
Also known as
Darren McGavin
William Lyle Richardson
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

She won a Golden Globe for her portrayal of Doreen Lewis in the TV adaptation of Private Benjamin. Yes. This is a CELEBRITY dead pool. We swear.

(d) July 28th, 2013