Forget not famous, she's not even part of the conversation anymore.

Name
Sarah DeRemer Knauss
Birthday
September 24, 1880
Age
119
Died on
Thursday, December 30th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, May 13th, 1998
Also known as
Sarah Knauss
Sarah DeRemer Knauss
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He called himself a "smut peddler". He has a solid gold wheelchair, won a case in front of the US Supreme Court, found and then lost Jesus, and was depicted by Woody Harrelson in a movie about his life. Hero? You be the judge.

(d) February 10th, 2021