He released an album titled Still Alive and Well in 1973.

Name
John Dawson Winter III
Birthday
February 23, 1944
Age
70
Died on
Wednesday, July 16th, 2014
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Johnny Winter
Tags
guitarist, musician
John Dawson Winter III
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Some of his big hits were "Liebling, was wird nun aus uns beiden", "Ich werde jede Nacht von ihnen träumen", and "Tausendmal möchte' ich dich küssen" - all of which translate into "I'm a fucking Nazi".

(d) December 24th, 2011