Godspeed, Pee Wee. Thanks for the peanut butter cups.

Name
Harold Henry Reese
Birthday
July 23, 1918
Age
81
Died on
Saturday, August 14th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, August 14th, 1999
Also known as
Pee Wee Reese
Harold Henry Reese
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The fact that the singing governor made it to 101 convinces us that the key to longevity is to declare someone or something to be your sunshine (preferably your only sunshine) and then to repeatedly implore to no one in particular that said sunshine not be taken away.

(d) November 5th, 2000