Went from goat piss to gasoline.

Name
Donald Dunn
Birthday
November 24, 1941
Age
70
Died on
Sunday, May 13th, 2012
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, May 13th, 2012
Also known as
Donald Duck Dunn
Donald Dunn
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Donald Duck Dunn was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He sang to over 220 million people over his lifetime, worked with Billy Graham for over 50 years, and recorded over 500 vocal solos on more than 70 albums. And yet - we had no idea who the fuck he was until we looked him up. Go figure.

(d) April 16th, 2013