3 minutes on the air once a week? And we called this guy a journalist? Car chases get more airtime than that.

Name
Andrew Aitken Rooney
Birthday
January 14, 1919
Age
92
Died on
Saturday, November 5th, 2011
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Andy Rooney
Andrew Aitken Rooney
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He wore a batting helmet in the field to protect himself from objects thrown from the stands. Philadelphia: Queen of our Cities.

(d) December 7th, 2020