Quick, Robin! To the Bat Grave!

Name
William West Anderson
Birthday
September 19, 1928
Age
88
Died on
Saturday, June 10th, 2017
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Adam West
Tags
actor, batman, familyguy
William West Anderson
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!


Ohhhh, gimme some peat, boys, to fill that hole.
I'm gonna get tossed in a six foot hole and waste away...

(d) December 6th, 2011