Gabriel Garcia Marquez has been played on 249 lists, including 24 lists in The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.A Paycheck Doesn't Go As Far As It Used ToUSER00750426
2.Dr. Paul Shipherd 3USER00652318
3.POPE 15USER00108216
4.Now My Hair's Perfect TooUSER00750211
5.NVN: Stiffs In The AtticNo Viagra Needed210
6.Paar and BirdieUSER00750210
7.POPE 10USER0010829
8.Die2RUSER01161110
9.Todd 3whit25110
10.Wednesday 3Wednesday110
11.Die2MUSER0116119
12.Putting the FUN in FUNeralUSER0138718
13.Warren's WinnersUSER0067317
14.Wonder If Hell Is Segregated (Z)USER0118917
15.Wracked, But Not ForgottenUSER0171217
16.The Dirt NappersUSER0128016
17.Wracked Her Brains USER0171211
18.International Flavor of DeathUSER0138700
19.La Muerte 2LaMuerte00
20.Please just dieUSER0067300
21.Pvt Ryan 400000200
22.Satan's Waitin'Barker J. Wagtail00
23.The Total Package's TombstonesUSER0128000
24.Unhealthy and UnamericanUSER0128000
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Down the tubes - just like fucking ENRON.

(d) July 5th, 2006