Possibly the longest, slowest overdose in history.

Name
William Seward Burroughs II
Birthday
February 5, 1914
Age
83
Died on
Saturday, August 2nd, 1997
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, August 2nd, 1997
Also known as
William S. Burroughs
William Lee
Tags
author, novelist, poet
William Seward Burroughs II
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

William S. Burroughs was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

We never heard of him either, but Julie swears he was a big soap opera star.

(d) May 1st, 1996