Name
Seyed Ali Khamenei
Birthday
July 17, 1939
Age
83
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, January 11th, 2010
Also known as
Ayatollah Khamenei
Ali Khamenei
Ayatollah Ali Khamenei
Seyed Ali Khamenei
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He was Maury's father, and he wrote for the Washington Post for more than 70 years, but that didn't stop him from being listed in 1962's Who's Who Of American Women. This guy got around.

(d) June 4th, 1998