He always blamed himself for getting mauled onstage by a tiger. In his defense, everyone else blamed him, too.

Name
Uwe Ludwig Horn
Birthday
October 3, 1944
Age
75
Died on
Friday, May 8th, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, September 8th, 2003
Also known as
Roy Horn
Uwe Ludwig Horn
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Naturally, we find ourselves inclined to take it easy on the guy who almost single-handedly gave the world I Dream Of Jeannie.

(d) January 30th, 2007