How do you get Pat out of Edmund?

Name
Edmund G. Brown
Birthday
April 21, 1905
Age
90
Died on
Friday, February 16th, 1996
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, February 16th, 1996
Also known as
Edmund G. "Pat" Brown
Tags
politician
Edmund G. Brown
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Edmund G. "Pat" Brown was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

There once was a wrestler named Blassie
Who was big and blond, sweaty and sassy
Screaming week after week
About pencil-necked geeks
Naturally, he became known as "Classy."

(d) June 2nd, 2003