Name
Richard Starkey
Birthday
July 7, 1940
Age
82
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, April 24th, 1998
Also known as
Ringo Starr
Ringo
Tags
beatles, drummer, musician
Richard Starkey
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

By all accounts, his is a body of work that speaks for itself. Guess it'll have to, 'cause he's dead.

(d) March 14th, 1997