Something wicked this way smells.

Name
Ray Douglas Bradbury
Birthday
August 22, 1920
Age
91
Died on
Wednesday, June 6th, 2012
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Ray Bradbury
Tags
author
Ray Douglas Bradbury
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

She was made famous in 2000, back when we thought that just letting anyone submit anything that anyone anywhere had ever heard of, ever. Yeah. We stopped doing that.

(d) January 22nd, 2018