Just like a natural man.

Name
Louis Allen Rawls
Birthday
December 1, 1933
Age
72
Died on
Friday, January 6th, 2006
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, September 29th, 2005
Also known as
Lou Rawls
Tags
blues, music, singer
Louis Allen Rawls
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He based his world-famous comic strip on the antics of his real-life son, who remains a menace long after changing his surname to Rodman.

(d) June 1st, 2001