He was married 7 times to 6 different women. No wonder he died.

Name
Lawrence Harvey King
Birthday
November 19, 1933
Age
87
Died on
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Larry King
Larry King (Lawrence Harvey King)
Tags
radio, television
Lawrence Harvey King
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The February 2021 Lee Jr.5
2.The 2021 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool72
3.The February 2020 Lee Jr.3
4.The 2020 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool61
5.The 2019 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool36
6.The 2018 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool26
7.The February 2017 Lee Jr.1
8.The 2017 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool19
9.The 2016 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool8
10.The February 2015 Lee Jr.2
11.The 2015 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool11
12.The Mohamed Abdelwahab Memorial Three Bagger1
13.The Bob Gassoff Three Bagger2
14.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool14
15.The May 2013 Lee Jr.2
16.The February 2013 Lee Jr.5
17.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool21
18.The Georges Dumézil Three Bagger2
19.The May 2012 Lee Jr.2
20.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger2
21.The February 2012 Lee Jr.1
22.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool20
23.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger1
24.The May 2011 Lee Jr.1
25.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger3
26.The February 2011 Lee Jr.2
27.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool22
28.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger3
29.The August 2010 Lee Jr.1
30.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger1
31.The May 2010 Lee Jr.1
32.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger1
33.The February 2010 Lee Jr.4
34.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool10
35.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
36.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
37.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
38.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
39.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
40.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
41.The October '02 Lee Jr.1
42.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
43.The March '01 Lee Jr.1
44.The April '00 Lee Jr.2
45.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
46.The September '99 Lee Jr.1
47.The June '99 Lee Jr.1
48.The March '99 Lee Jr.1
49.The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
50.The October '98 Lee Jr.1
51.The August '98 Lee Jr.1
52.The July '98 Lee Jr.3
53.The June '98 Lee Jr.1
54.The May '98 Lee Jr.1
55.The 1998 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Death is a Many-Splendored Thing ...

(d) December 17th, 2009