Name
Ferdinand Lewis Alcindor
Birthday
April 16, 1947
Age
77
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, April 29th, 1998
Also known as
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
Kareem Abdul Jabbar
Kareem Jabbar
Lew Alcindor
Tags
athlete, basketball, nba, sports
Ferdinand Lewis Alcindor
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

From being a Jesuit priest and an associate of Pope John XXIII during the era of the Second Vatican Council, Mal made the natural vocational progression and wrote the best-selling thriller "Hostage To The Devil" in 1976. Look it up.

(d) July 27th, 1999