Aside from having a REALLY annoying voice, he was...well....let us get back to you.

Name
Gilbert Gottfried
Birthday
February 28, 1955
Age
67
Died on
Tuesday, April 12th, 2022
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, October 2nd, 1998
Also known as
Gilbert Godfrey
Gilbert Gottfried
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The saxophonist-singer-composer was renowned for his political clout, as well as for having hundreds of wives and girlfriends. Do you get the feeling that music is a much bigger deal over in Africa than it is here?

(d) August 2nd, 1997