Dingell buried.

Name
John David Dingell Jr.
Birthday
July 8, 1926
Age
92
Died on
Thursday, February 7th, 2019
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, September 24th, 2008
Also known as
John Dingell
Tags
politician
John David Dingell Jr.
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He was an award-winning science fiction writer who frequently sued studios for stealing his work. James Cameron hated him, so he couldn't have been that bad.

(d) June 28th, 2018