When she finally died, she was 101 ... proof!

Name
Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon
Birthday
August 4, 1907
Age
94
Died on
Saturday, March 30th, 2002
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, October 20th, 2000
Also known as
The Queen Mother
Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The former Supreme Court justice was nicknamed "Whizzer" due to his amusing penchant for urinating out of moving cars.

(d) April 15th, 2002