Name
Edwin Shrake
Birthday
September 6, 1931
Age
77
Died on
Friday, May 8th, 2009
Famous
No
Also known as
Edwin "Bud" Shrake
Tags
author, golf, journalist, novelist, playwright, screenwriter
Edwin Shrake
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He made Manhunter, Hannibal, and Red Dragon but decided to pass on Silence of the Lambs. Good move there, Dino.

(d) November 11th, 2010