Hockey is a very rough sport. Of course, Doug died of lung cancer, but it doesn't change the fact that hockey is a very rough sport.

Name
Douglas Peter Wickenheiser
Birthday
March 30, 1961
Age
37
Died on
Tuesday, January 12th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, May 28th, 1998
Also known as
Doug Wickenheiser
Tags
hockey, nhl
Douglas Peter Wickenheiser
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Say what you want about her mediocre acting, but she had a great rack.

(d) February 28th, 2011