Name
Doris Mary Ann Kappelhoff
Birthday
April 3, 1922
Age
97
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, April 27th, 1998
Also known as
Doris Day
Tags
actress, animalrightsactivist, singer
Doris Mary Ann Kappelhoff
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The February 2019 Lee Jr.5
2.The 2019 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool149
3.The February 2018 Lee Jr.7
4.The 2018 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool151
5.The August 2017 Lee Jr.1
6.The Hermes Trismegistus Three Bagger3
7.The February 2017 Lee Jr.2
8.The 2017 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool153
9.The August 2016 Lee Jr.1
10.The Daniel Ricciardo Three Bagger4
11.The May 2016 Lee Jr.2
12.The February 2016 Lee Jr.3
13.The 2016 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool75
14.The Sophie Germain Memorial Three Bagger2
15.The August 2015 Lee Jr.2
16.The Menage A Trois Three Bagger1
17.The May 2015 Lee Jr.1
18.The February 2015 Lee Jr.6
19.The 2015 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool85
20.The Mohamed Abdelwahab Memorial Three Bagger1
21.The May 2014 Lee Jr.3
22.The Bob Gassoff Three Bagger6
23.The February 2014 Lee Jr.5
24.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool60
25.The May 2013 Lee Jr.7
26.The Dennis Johnson Three Bagger1
27.The February 2013 Lee Jr.8
28.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool39
29.The Georges Dumézil Three Bagger1
30.The August 2012 Lee Jr.2
31.The May 2012 Lee Jr.1
32.The February 2012 Lee Jr.1
33.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool29
34.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger1
35.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger3
36.The August 2011 Lee Jr.2
37.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger3
38.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger4
39.The February 2011 Lee Jr.7
40.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool32
41.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger1
42.The August 2010 Lee Jr.2
43.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger3
44.The May 2010 Lee Jr.1
45.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger2
46.The February 2010 Lee Jr.6
47.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool11
48.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool8
49.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool7
50.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
51.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool9
52.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool13
53.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
54.The March '03 Lee Jr.1
55.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
56.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
57.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
58.The April '00 Lee Jr.1
59.The June '99 Lee Jr.2
60.The October '98 Lee Jr.1
61.The August '98 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

"Put a coupla pennies on Ol' Blue Eyes .... He's a goner."
No, that's no good. We gotta do better than that. How 'bout
"Start spreadin' the news -- he's dead."
No, that's lame. This death is big. This death is bigger than big. It's huge. We need something really fantastic, like
"The Chairman is as stiff as a board."
That sucks. Dammit, we've got to think harder!
"From Here To Eternity."
Awful.
"Shot down in May."
Pathetic. Wait a sec,
"He did it--"
No, no, that's worse than the Henny Youngman thing. Jesus, the pressure is killing us. Do you people have any idea what this is like? Seventy-five million of you bloodthirsty sons-of-bitches are gonna be checking into this site right here, just to see what we write about Frank, and you know what? Yeah, he was a big star and a boozer and a womanizer and a pig and everything, but we know you bastards, and you're vicious. You're gonna want us to go for the jugular on this one, and man, we just weren't ready. Yeah, yeah, we shoulda seen it coming, it's true, but, jeez, the guy's like a statue or something, you know? Somehow, we just couldn't imagine it really, actually happening. And now it's happened, and we're completely stuck. Shit. We're fucked. We've been waiting and waiting for them to plant this old fart and put us in the spotlight, and now that baby's trained right on us, and we don't know what the hell to do. Okay, hang on. We've just got to pull it together and give it our best shot. Okay. Let's take a deep breath. We can get through this. Alright. Here we go. Ready?
"He's been a puppet, a pauper, a pirate, a poet -- and now he's a corpse."
God, that's horrible. Sorry.

(d) May 14th, 1998