Now comes with flies.

Name
David Thomas
Birthday
July 2, 1932
Age
69
Died on
Tuesday, January 8th, 2002
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, January 8th, 2002
Also known as
Dave Thomas
David Thomas
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The granddaddy of 'em all, G.B. appeared on more Dead Pool lists than any other celebrity in history. We understand he was once famous for something other than being old.

(d) March 9th, 1996