Move over, Freddie.

Name
Curtis Lee Mayfield
Birthday
June 3, 1942
Age
57
Died on
Sunday, December 26th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, July 31st, 1998
Also known as
Curtis Mayfield
Tags
producer, singer, songwriter
Curtis Lee Mayfield
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Yeah, yeah - he was a senator from Tennessee. But did you see his incredible portrayal of Bernie Oxbar in the 1991 blockbuster Curly Sue? He CRUSHED that.

(d) November 1st, 2015