He was close to 100 - without going over.

Name
Robert William Barker
Birthday
December 12, 1923
Age
99
Died on
Saturday, August 26th, 2023
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, April 24th, 1998
Also known as
Bob Barker
Tags
television
Robert William Barker
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The February 2023 Lee Jr.9
2.The 2023 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool339
3.The August 2022 Lee Jr.9
4.The Britney Spears Three Bagger4
5.The February 2022 Lee Jr.17
6.The 2022 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool303
7.The February 2021 Lee Jr.5
8.The 2021 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool221
9.The February 2020 Lee Jr.3
10.The 2020 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool168
11.The February 2019 Lee Jr.3
12.The 2019 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool193
13.The February 2018 Lee Jr.6
14.The 2018 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool157
15.The August 2017 Lee Jr.1
16.The February 2017 Lee Jr.7
17.The 2017 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool110
18.The August 2016 Lee Jr.1
19.The Daniel Ricciardo Three Bagger3
20.The May 2016 Lee Jr.1
21.The February 2016 Lee Jr.2
22.The 2016 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool66
23.The Sophie Germain Memorial Three Bagger1
24.The August 2015 Lee Jr.2
25.The February 2015 Lee Jr.5
26.The 2015 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool67
27.The Kurt Heegner Memorial Three Bagger1
28.The May 2014 Lee Jr.2
29.The Bob Gassoff Three Bagger5
30.The February 2014 Lee Jr.5
31.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool70
32.The May 2013 Lee Jr.2
33.The Dennis Johnson Three Bagger3
34.The February 2013 Lee Jr.7
35.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool56
36.The Georges Dumézil Three Bagger3
37.The August 2012 Lee Jr.2
38.The May 2012 Lee Jr.1
39.The Tony Canadeo Three Bagger2
40.The February 2012 Lee Jr.3
41.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool46
42.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger2
43.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger1
44.The August 2011 Lee Jr.2
45.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger2
46.The May 2011 Lee Jr.2
47.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger8
48.The February 2011 Lee Jr.8
49.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool38
50.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger3
51.The August 2010 Lee Jr.1
52.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger1
53.The February 2010 Lee Jr.5
54.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool22
55.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool10
56.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool8
57.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool15
58.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool10
59.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool8
60.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
61.The March '03 Lee Jr.1
62.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool7
63.The October '02 Lee Jr.2
64.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
65.The March '01 Lee Jr.1
66.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
67.The April '00 Lee Jr.1
68.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
69.The September '99 Lee Jr.1
70.The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
71.The September '98 Lee Jr.2
72.The May '98 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

By all accounts, his is a body of work that speaks for itself. Guess it'll have to, 'cause he's dead.

(d) March 14th, 1997