Looks like his inkwell has dried up, too.

Name
William Henry Mauldin
Birthday
October 29, 1921
Age
81
Died on
Wednesday, January 22nd, 2003
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, October 21st, 2002
Also known as
Bill Mauldin
Tags
artist, cartoonist
William Henry Mauldin
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Hall of Famer with 573 home runs, including a 520 footer in 1967 - and we still thought he had something to do with beer.

(d) May 17th, 2011