Say what you want about American cars, but you have to be impressed with a Ford that runs for 93 years.

Name
Elizabeth Anne Bloomer Ford
Birthday
April 8, 1918
Age
93
Died on
Friday, July 8th, 2011
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Betty Ford
Elizabeth Anne Bloomer Ford
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He was reported to have fathered at least 13 children, the last at age 81. Can I get some help from the congregation?
Come on without ... come on within ...
You'll not see nothin' like the mighty Quinn.

(d) June 3rd, 2001