The other brother, Lee Harvey, was not so bashful.

Name
Beecher Ray Kirby
Birthday
December 26, 1911
Age
90
Died on
Thursday, October 17th, 2002
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, June 3rd, 1998
Also known as
Bashful Brother Oswald
Beecher Ray Kirby
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

She was in a total of 9 Hollywood films, and won Oscars for best actress for two of them in consecutive years. Then she did nothing for 70 years, and died. What a ride!

(d) December 30th, 2014