Ya gotta bereave!

Name
Frank Edwin McGraw Jr.
Birthday
August 30, 1944
Age
59
Died on
Monday, January 5th, 2004
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, September 9th, 2003
Also known as
Tug McGraw
Tags
baseball, mlb, pitcher
Frank Edwin McGraw Jr.
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Red enjoyed a long and illustrious career in Hollywood, but he is perhaps best remembered for his compelling performance in the role of Jiggs Quealy in the 1985 TV movie Reunion At Fairborough. Or, perhaps not.

(d) July 13th, 2006