Died in her sleep, she wrote.

Name
Angela Lansbury
Birthday
October 16, 1925
Age
96
Died on
Tuesday, October 11th, 2022
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Angela Landsbury
Angela Lansbury
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The Suns of Cronus Three Bagger1
2.The August 2022 Lee Jr.3
3.The Britney Spears Three Bagger2
4.The February 2022 Lee Jr.12
5.The 2022 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool136
6.The February 2021 Lee Jr.2
7.The 2021 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool83
8.The February 2020 Lee Jr.1
9.The 2020 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool48
10.The February 2019 Lee Jr.3
11.The 2019 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool58
12.The February 2018 Lee Jr.2
13.The 2018 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool54
14.The August 2017 Lee Jr.1
15.The February 2017 Lee Jr.6
16.The 2017 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool37
17.The Marin Mersenne Three Bagger2
18.The August 2016 Lee Jr.1
19.The May 2016 Lee Jr.2
20.The February 2016 Lee Jr.2
21.The 2016 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool15
22.The August 2015 Lee Jr.1
23.The February 2015 Lee Jr.2
24.The 2015 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool16
25.The May 2014 Lee Jr.2
26.The Bob Gassoff Three Bagger2
27.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool13
28.The May 2013 Lee Jr.1
29.The February 2013 Lee Jr.1
30.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool13
31.The February 2012 Lee Jr.1
32.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
33.The Paula Newby-Fraser Three Bagger1
34.The Harmon Killebrew Memorial Three Bagger1
35.The Babe Ruth Memorial Three Bagger1
36.The Dale Earnhardt Memorial Three Bagger2
37.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool13
38.The Alexandre Dumas Memorial Three-Bagger2
39.The August 2010 Lee Jr.2
40.The Ted Dekker Memorial Three-Bagger2
41.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger2
42.The February 2010 Lee Jr.2
43.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
44.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
45.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
46.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
47.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool4
48.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
49.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
50.The March '03 Lee Jr.1
51.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
52.The March '02 Lee Jr.1
53.The September '01 Lee Jr.3
54.The September '99 Lee Jr.1
55.The September '98 Lee Jr.1
56.The 1998 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

A golfer named Green? That's CRAZY man. He's dead though.

(d) June 19th, 2018