Anyone ever see him actually play the damned thing?

Name
Victor Borge
Birthday
January 3, 1909
Age
91
Died on
Saturday, December 23rd, 2000
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, September 16th, 2000
Also known as
The Clown Prince of Denmark
The Great Dane
The Unmelancholy Dane
Tags
comedian, conductor, pianist
Victor Borge
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Brother to Hall Of Fame inductee Phil Niekro, Joe put together a lengthy and successful career of his own by perfecting a knuckleball and learning how to cheat.

(d) October 27th, 2006