Even we have to tip our hat to an NFL placekicker born without toes.

Name
Thomas John Dempsey
Birthday
January 12, 1947
Age
73
Died on
Saturday, April 4th, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, April 27th, 1998
Also known as
Tom Dempsey
Tags
nfl, sports
Thomas John Dempsey
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He tried out ranch hand, surveyor, railroad worker, lumberjack, rodeo cowboy, stuntman, and radio disk jockey before he landed on poetry. We can't figure out if he did it FOR the girls or because he HATED girls.

(d) January 29th, 2015