Name
Mark Steven Fidrych
Birthday
August 14, 1954
Age
54
Died on
Monday, April 13th, 2009
Famous
No
Also known as
The Bird
Tags
baseball, mlb
Mark Steven Fidrych
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Adored by millions for his mesmerizing performance as the conniving Jeff in 1998's blockbuster "Some Girl."

(d) December 3rd, 2002