Come on down!

Name
Robert Ray Roddy
Birthday
September 28, 1937
Age
66
Died on
Monday, October 27th, 2003
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, October 5th, 2002
Also known as
Rod Roddy
Robert Ray Roddy
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Rod Roddy was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He owned Manchester United AND the Tampa Bay Buccaneers. Bottom line: you just can never compensate enough for a receding hairline.

(d) May 28th, 2014