Where have all the folkies gone?

Name
Peter Seeger
Birthday
May 3, 1919
Age
94
Died on
Monday, January 27th, 2014
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Pete Seeger
Tags
folkmusic, musician
Peter Seeger
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

After a lifetime of bold research and daring exploration, including crossing both the Pacific and Atlantic Oceans on rafts made out of twigs and fucking reeds, he died of boredom.

(d) April 18th, 2002