Yeah, he was great and everything, but soccer still sucks.

Name
PELE
Birthday
October 23, 1940
Age
82
Died on
Thursday, December 29th, 2022
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, March 1st, 2015
Also known as
Edison Arantes do Nascimento (Pele)
Pelé
Pele (born Edson Arantes do Nascimento)
 PELE
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

A rock star who was a heroin addict for 20 years, and he was on TWO lists? Come on people. Do your homework.

(d) December 3rd, 2015