Name
Oscar Ribeiro de Almeida Niemeyer Soares Filho
Birthday
December 15, 1907
Age
104
Died on
Wednesday, December 5th, 2012
Famous
No
Also known as
Oscar Niemeyer
Tags
architect
Oscar Ribeiro de Almeida Niemeyer Soares Filho
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The voice of Wilma Flintstone, and many other beloved characters, has died. Appropriately, her funeral procession will be passing the same house and tree every four seconds.

(d) April 10th, 1999