Don't bother making plans for Nigel.

Name
Nigel Barnard Hawthorne
Birthday
April 5, 1929
Age
72
Died on
Wednesday, December 26th, 2001
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, June 19th, 2001
Also known as
Nigel Hawthorne
Tags
actor, english
Nigel Barnard Hawthorne
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Nigel Hawthorne was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

It's not that he was JUST the cartoonist who created Family Circus, we'll have you know he ALSO did Channel Chuckles and Silly Philly, to say nothing of the fact that he was PRESIDENT of the National Cartoonists Society for 3 years, AND was close friends with Jeff MacNelly, the creator of Shoe.

That's all we got.

(d) November 8th, 2011