Ain't respiratin'.

Name
Nell Ruth Hardy
Birthday
September 13, 1948
Age
54
Died on
Thursday, January 23rd, 2003
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, October 3rd, 2002
Also known as
Nell Carter
Nell Ruth Hardy
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Nell Carter was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The man who wrote "On Top Of Old Smoky" is all covered with dirt.

(d) February 21st, 2003