Name
William Hayward Wilson
Birthday
February 9, 1956
Age
66
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, December 17th, 1999
Also known as
Mookie Wilson
Tags
baseball, mlb
William Hayward Wilson
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Over the course of his career, he portrayed 9 Lords, 6 Kings, 4 Popes, 3 Prime Ministers, a couple of Saints, various military officers, Merlin the Magician, Cassius AND Julius Caesar, an orchestra conductor, a headmaster, a Marquis, and the houseboy of an idiot who's so pickled that he falls in love with Liza Minnelli. Guess that about covers it.

(d) May 21st, 2000