tick ... tick ... tick ... tick ...

Name
Myron Leon Wallace
Birthday
May 9, 1918
Age
93
Died on
Saturday, April 7th, 2012
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Mike Wallace
Tags
journalist
Myron Leon Wallace
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

If there's a Hell, then Jerry's in it, and he has to listen to tape after tape after tape of that endless, noodling garbage. He's dead and we're grateful.

(d) August 9th, 1995