Another year, another dead Kennedy. Place your bets, ladies and gentlemen.

Name
Michael LeMoyne Kennedy
Birthday
February 27, 1958
Age
39
Died on
Wednesday, December 31st, 1997
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, December 31st, 1997
Also known as
Michael Kennedy
Michael LeMoyne Kennedy
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Michael Kennedy was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

In 1999, he was convicted of the attempted rape of a 14 year old Cree girl. Yeah, yeah - we know. That's the OTHER Jack Ramsay - the politician from Canada. But that was what we got when we looked him up, and we'll be damned if we're reading another 2 paragraphs on the Internet. Last night was 2 for 1 margarita night at Pepe's Palace, and we couldn't control ourselves. Massive hangover. So instead of some basketball guy, you get a Canadian rapist. Sorry. We'll do better next time.

(d) April 27th, 2014